THEATRE________________________________________________________________________________

Beat Bobby Flay (reading)                              Melissa                                 Primary Stages

La Tempesta Alla Commedia dell'Arte           Gonzalo/Dottore                  Artemis and the Wild Things

A Dream Play                                                   Stage Door Keeper,             Palina Jonsdottir, Columbia University                                                                                     Teacher, Bishop

An Ideal Husband                                            Mabel Chiltern                      AlphaNYC Theatre Company

Othello: The Green-Eyed Monster                  Brabantio                              Madcap Repertory Theatre

Waiting for the Parade                                     Catherine                              Stella Adler Studio

Othello                                                              Brabantio                              Stella Adler Studio

Bitter Roots                                                       Schoolgirl                              Stadlerfest 2013           

Don Giovanni                                                    Arlecchino                            Teatrino at the Villa La Pietra

Romeo and Juliet                                             Juliet                                      Vassar Powerhouse

 

FILM/TV_________________________________________________________________________________

Wedding Cold Feet (Film)                              Bride                                        Shuhan Lou/NYU Tisch

Hunting Season (Web Series)                       Extra                                        Jon Marcus/Logo TV

Fair Game (Film)                                             Extra                                        Doug Liman/River Road Entertainment

  

TRAINING________________________________________________________________________________

Education: BFA with Honors in Acting, NYU Tisch School of the Arts/The Stella Adler Studio (Core Training, Advanced Training), 2015; NYU Tisch Special Programs Commedia dell’Arte Study Abroad, Summer 2013; Vassar Powerhouse Acting Apprentice, Summer 2010; Interlochen Arts Camp Repertory Theatre Production Program, Summers 2004-2009

Acting: James Tripp, Alice Saltzman, Paula Stevens, Paul Takacs, John Gould Rubin, Angela Vitale, Drew Cortese, JW Morrissette

On-Camera Technique: Todd Thaler, Ron Burrus

Voice and Speech: Alithea Philips; Andrew Wade; Jonathan Hopkins; Christa Kimlicko-Jones

Singing: Liam Forde; Joan Krause

Voiceover: Stacia Newcomb

Improv: Noel Wilson

Stage Combat: J. Steven White

Commedia dell'Arte/Clowning: Jim Calder, Jacob Oleson, Elena Zucker, Shona Tucker

Movement: Joan Evans, Jena Necrason, Joanne Edelman, Elena Zucker

The Lucid Body: Katherine Knipp Willis

SPECIAL SKILLS___________________________________________________________________________

Accents: English RP, Cockney, Southern U.S., others

Dance: Ballet; Tap; Character; West African; Horton; Limon; Cunningham

Stage Combat: Hand-to-hand; rapier; dagger; quarterstaff

Instruments: Flute, recorder

Other: Soundpainting, US Passport